Home Schools PJC PJC announces fall graduates

PJC announces fall graduates

-


Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the fall graduation ceremony held Friday, Dec. 14, 2018, in the Hunt Center. This was the sixth year for the fall ceremony, after growing numbers of graduates required two graduations.

Graduates ranged from 65 to 18 years of age, and come from four states – Texas, Oklahoma, Minnesota, and California. According to PJC President Dr. Pamela Anglin, there were 113 male and 99 female graduates from the fall semester.

 

-Advertisement-

Chloe Overstreet of Greenville graduated in the Fall 2018 with her Associate of Science in Psychology with Highest Honors – a 4.0 GPA. Here she is shown receiving her degree from Paris Junior College President Dr. Pam Anglin during the Fall 2018 graduation ceremony.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Annona: Israel Huerta

Arthur City: Rebecca Graham, Elizabeth Scott

Bagwell: Courtney Miller

Blossom: Christopher Jones

Brashear: Cody Sutton

Bryan: Alexis Mogul

Caddo Mills: Taylor James, Elijah Moore

Campbell: Darrel Dix, Blanca Rico

Commerce: Melissa Williams

Como: Breck Barrett

Cooper: Travis Darden

Cumby: Alyssa Morgan, Dalton Steward

Dallas: Nicholas Fowler

Farmersville: Carter Porter

Greenville: Marco Alcaraz, Cody Bland, Ashley Gass, Amber Holdridge, Kayla Lane, Molly McDonald, Amanda Olveda, Chloe Overstreet, Kinsey Patton, Tanner Prestien, Ambrea Strang, Steven Strickler, Amber Tippit, Patrick Treece

Lone Oak: Taylor Johnson, Jennifer McCauley

McKinney: Muthita Sayta

Mount Pleasant: Maria Gaona, Juan Olvera, Chelsie Rose

Paris: Zachary Ables, Ashtyn Anderson, Sarah Andrews, Jessica Asbery, Armando Blanco, Audrey Bolton, Thomas Brandenburgh, Bailee Brazeal, Leia Butler, Serena Caldwell, Michael DiGiovanni, Ethan Driggers, Gwendolyn Evans, Caitlin Flanary, Xzavius Gray, Courtney Griffin, Lauren Groomes, Karlee Hall, Kynzi Hall, Muchien Hang, Carol Harvey, Gabrielle Harwell, Samuel Hawkes, Kyson Hogue, Jeremy Jackson, Josh Jones, Randy Lahman, Josephina Mata, Tristan McReynolds, Joni Miller, Alysa Moore, Kayla Morton, Lindy Norris, Maria Patino, Ashley Rodriguez, Devin Rosson, Adrienne Salinas, Brittany Sampson, Esmeralda Sanchez, Laura Sandoval, Courtney Waugh, Trenton Wheeler, Tristan Wheeler, Donovan Yarbrough

Pattonville: John Plemons

Pickton: Francisco Ledesma

Plano: Kristi Worrell

Powderly: Peter Babb, Tayla Bangs, Samantha Low, Darby Oney, John Young

Quinlan: Kolton Fitzgerald, Kimberly Morse, Katelynn Phillips

Ravenna: Audrey Baxter

Reno: Aaron McMikel, Alexys Turk

Roxton: William Riddle

Royse City: Dylan Richardson, Kaylynn Sanchez

Sulphur Bluff: Justin Goldsmith

Sulphur Springs: April Boyd, Jordan Broyles, Karolina Espinoza, Hayli Fite, Alexis Foster, Yourhonda Harrison, Stephen Hudson, Joshua Jenkins, Matthew Kipp, Cody Nix, Ragan Sachs, Maricela Sanchez, Anna Sandoval, Robert Stout, Mystie Wilson

Sumner: Erin Scholl

Tyler :Tamra Holmes

Winnsboro: Savanna Tharp

Wolfe City: Alicia Medina-Galarza

 

Students from other states receiving associate degrees:
Camden, Ark.: Marlee Sheets

Monroe, La.: William Smith

Fort Towson, Okla.: Kolton Oakes

 

Texas students receiving certificates:
Amarillo: Robert Sanders

Annona: Israel Huerta

Bagwell: Jonathan Nelson

Blossom: Jeremy Ellis, Christopher Jones, Zachary McQueen, Noel Moreno, Christopher Nicar, Sean Parker, Mathew Patterson

Bonham: Baylee Graves

Brashear: Justin Beard

Bryan: Michael Lyons, Alexis Mogul

Caddo Mills: Gavin Crouch, John Woodson

Campbell: Damian Morrow

Clarksville: Kiara Childs, La’Vante Edwards

Commerce: Joshua Basham, Marina Green, Mauro Hernandez

Cumby: Coy Ridings

Deport: Makenzie McGill

Dike: Tyler Kelley, Wesley Mcdonald

Emory: Alyssa Hall, Karl Jansson, Thomas Wilson

Farmersville: Carter Porter

Flint: Virginia Minnett

Flower Mound: Gage Hall

Flower Mound: Dylan McNeece

Glen Rose: Kelly Turner

Greenville: Tulsi Basel, Martin Bullington, Christopher Gamblin, Andy Joy, Tanner Prestien, Jake Rodden

Midland: Damian Morales

Mount Pleasant: Jorge Ontiveros

Paris: Chad Anderson, Bryan Ball, Constance Berry, Blake Brewster, Ja’Tyreous Dabbs, Shana Douglas, Keyton Gilbert, Javier Gonzalez, James Goodson, Carol Harvey, Bishop Hiller, Daniel House, Jeremy Jackson, Michael Kennemer, Randy Lahman, William Lowery, Linsey Lundeen, Dean Newnham, Matthew Rethman, Seth Spangler, Jimmy Swindle, Wesley Wilson, XTavious Young

Pattonville: Chad McQueen

Point: Hakeem Abdullah, Logan Gunter

Powderly: Peter Babb, Matthew Ingram, Nathan Vanderwilt, Caleb Whittiker, John Young

Quinlan: Jeffrey Brannan

Reno: Laura Blouin, Kevin Peters

Sulphur Springs: Oscar Bustillo, KeaAron Cash, Travis Caviness, Brooke Francis, Ethan Hill, Stephen Hudson, Hailey McKinney, Angel Rocha

Sumner: Edan Wickersham

Winnsboro: Cody Stephens

Wolfe City: David Fisk, Colton Quirl, Marco Valdez

Yantis: Daylon Roberts, Rusty Wilkey

 

-Advertisement-